Everyday

KFGB MONDAY-FRIDAY PROGRAMMING

00:00, Best of FOG Live! Roger Randel, www.FOGchurch.com

01:00, 5 Minutes with Jesus, Roger Randel, Sr., www.RandelMinistries.com

01:04,  Grandsmatter, www.GrandsMatter.org

01:05,  Laugh Again (5 Min), Phil Callaway, www.LaughAgain.US

02:00, Voice of Faith Radio Broadcast, Max Manning www.Global-Missions.com

02:30, Message From Mark, Roger Randel, www.RandelMinistries.com

02:45,  Family Minute, Mark Merrill, www.FamilyMinutecom

02:46,  This Is Today, www.ThisIsToday.com

02:48,  Holy Land Moments, Yechiel Eckstein, www.HolyLandMoments.org

02:50,  Laugh Again (1 Min), Phil Callaway, www.LaughAgain.US

02:51,  A Minute of Vision, Dr. Roger Patterson, www.VisionForLife.org

02:52,  TEACH KIDS

03:00,  Sheep Laughs Comedy, Fred Passmore, www.SheepLaughsComedyShow.com

04:00, Voice of One Witness Radio Broadcast, Byllie Brim, www.BillyeBrim.org

04:15, Moore Life Now, Keith Moore, www.MooreLife.org

04:30, Believer’s Voice of Victory, Kenneth Copeland, www.KCM.org

04:59, Uncommon Moments, Tony & Lauren Dungy, www.CoachDungy.com

05:00, Mink Ministries, LenAndCathyMink.com

​​​​​​​05:15, Enjoying Everyday Life, Joyce Meyer, www.JoyceMeyer.org

05:30, Breakthrough, Rod Parsley, www.RodParsley.com

06:00,  Gaither Homecoming Radio, www.HomeComingRadio.com

06:30,  Lamplighter Theatre, www.LampLighter.net

07:00,  Ride w/ Roger Show, Roger Randel

07:30, A Minute of Vision, Roger Patterson, www.VisionForLife.org

08:00, 5 Minutes with Jesus, Roger Randel, Sr., www.RandelMinistries.com

08:04,  Grandkids Matter, www.GrandsMatter.org

08:05,  Laugh Again (5 Min), Phil Callaway, www.LaughAgain.US

08:30,  Everyday Moments, Joyce Meyer, www.Joyce Meyer.org

08:32,  Friday, Kansans For Life Segment, Jeanne Gawdun, www.KFL.org

09:00,  Monday, Faith Teaching, George Bardsley

            Tuesday, URR Prayer Time 

            Wednesday, Revival Life Radio Broadcast, Josh Radford, www.RevivalLife.net

            Friday, Acts 26:18 Ministries, Len Paxton, www.Acts2618.com

10:00,  Voice of Faith Radio Broadcast, Max Manning www.Global-Missions.com

10:30,  Message From Mark, Roger Randel, www.RandelMinistries.com

10:45,  Family Minute, Mark Merrill, www.FamilyMinute.com

10:46,  This Is Today, www.ThisIsToday.com

10:48,  Holy Land Moments, Yechiel Eckstein, www.HolyLandMoments.org

10:50,  Laugh Again (1 Min), Phil Callaway, www.LaughAgain.US 

10:51,  MINUTE OF VISION, DR ROGER PATTERSON

10:52,  TEACH KIDS

11:00, Voice of One Witness Radio Broadcast, Byllie Brim, www.BillyeBrim.org

11:15, Moore Life Now, Keith Moore, www.MooreLife.org

11:30, Believer’s Voice of Victory, Kenneth Copeland, www.KCM.org

11:59, Legal Edge, Pacific Justice Institute, www.PacificJustice.org

​​​​​​​12:00,  Monday, Voice of Revival Radio Broadcast, Chad MacDonald

                        www.MiracleRevivalFire.com

            Tuesday, 

            Wednesday, Lawrence Christian Center, Dan Nicholson,

                       www.LawrenceChristianCenter.org

            Thursday, Bible Truths For Everyday Living, Sarah Griggs

                        www.ExodusMinistriesTopeka.org

          Friday, Topeka Rescue Mission Podcast, Rev. Barry Feaker,

                    www.TRMomline.org 

13:00,  Mink Ministries, LenAndCathyMink.com 

​​​​​​​13:15, Enjoying Everyday Life, www.JoyceMeyer.org

13:30, Breakthrough, Rod Parsley, www.RodParsley.com

14:00,  Best of FOG Live! Roger Randel, www.FOGchurch.com

15:00,  Sheep Laughs Comedy, Fred Passmore, www.SheepLaughsComedyShow.com

16:00, 5 Minutes with Jesus, Roger Randel, Sr., www.RandelMinistries.com

16:04,  Grandsmatter, www.GrandsMatter.org

16:05,  Laugh Again (5 Min), Phil Callaway, www.LaughAgain.US

16:10,  The Drive, with Rev. Rick

19:00   THAT CHRISTIAN 70'S SHOW

20:00   THE 80'S @ 8

21:00,  Gaither Homecoming Radio, www.HomeComingRadio.com

21:30,  Lamplighter Theatre, www.LampLighter.net

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​22:00,  Friday, Rock The Flock with Ang


KFGB SATURDAY-SUNDAY PROGRAMMING

00:00,    Gospel Blues Hour, Brother Bill

01:00,    Revival Radio TV, Dr. Gene Bailey

02:00,    Gaither Homecoming Radio, www.HomeComingRadio.com

03:00,    Bless Israel, Rabbi Eckstein, www.IFCJ.org

03:56,    This Is Today, www.ThisIsToday.com

04:00,    Faith of A Scienctist, Dr James Tour

04:02,    The Dacus Report, Brad Dacus, www.PacificJustuce.org

04:30,    Believer’s Voice of Victory, Kenneth Copeland, www.KCM.org

05:00,    Live It Loud, John Schlitt, www.JohnSchlittMinistries.org

08:00,    Kid’s Corner, www.KidsCorner.net

08:30,    Lamplighter Theatre, www.LampLighter.net

09:00,    Divine Intervention, Daniel Fazzina, www.DivineInterventionRadio.com

10:00,    Wekend Praise (Praise & Worship Music)

10:30,    Sunday, AM FOG Live!, www.FOGchurch.com

11:00,    Saturday, Vision For Life, Roger Patterson, www.VisionForLife.org

13:00,    Revival Radio TV, Dr. Gene Bailey, RevivalRadioTV.com

14:00,    Gaither Homecoming Radio, www.HomeComingRadio.com

15:00,    The Country Parsons, Scott Perkins, www.TheCountryParsons.com

16:00,    Faith of A Scientist, Dr James Tour

16:02,    The Dacus Report, Brad Dacus, www.PacificJustuce.org

16:30,    Believer’s Voice of Victory, Kenneth Copeland, www.KCM.org

17:00,    Live It Loud, John Schlitt, www.JohnSchlittMinistries.org

18:00,    Kid’s Corner, www.KidsCorner.net

18:30,    Lamplighter Theatre, www.LampLighter.net     

19:00     THAT CHRISTIAN 70'S SHOW

20:00     THE 80'S @ 8

21:00,    ApologetiX With An X, Jerry Q, www.Apologetix.com                

22:00,    Christian Music Rewind, Sean Michaels, www.CMRewind.com            1/26/23 ​​​​​​​

KFGB 97.7 FM - Local Christian Radio

Upper Room Radio Programming